Fixtures – U12

Fixtures are subject to change due to postponements and cup matches.

Date Team Location Type Result Scorers
20.07.2019 Hull City Away Pre-Season
15.08.2019 York City Academy Away Pre-Season ———
19.08.2019 Doncaster Rovers Academy Away Pre-Season ———
31.08.2019 Friendly – TBC
07.09.2019 Wakefield Away Pre-Season W 0-8 Borlase 3, Farrar 2, Shaw, McMillan, Kay
10.09.2019 York City Academy Away Pre-Season ——–
14.09.2019 Regional Tournament Sheffield Tournament Winners Farrar 6, Ellison 2, Ward 2, Huddlestone 2,
Borlase, Hendon, Shaw, McMillan
21.09.2019 Sheffield Away League L 3-2 Huddlestone 2
28.09.2019 Derby Home League W 13-0 Farrar 4, Huddlestone 4, Ellison 3, Borlase, Ward
05.10.2019 Barnsley Away League W 1-4 Huddlestone 2, Farrar, Shaw
12.10.2019
19.10.2019 Leeds Home League W 8-2 Farrar 4, Shaw 2, Huddlestone 2
26.10.2019
02.11.2019 Wakefield Away League Pstpnd
09.11.2019 East Riding Home League Pstpnd
16.11.2019 Doncaster Home Michael Dale Trophy 2nd Rd W 5-1 Farrar 3, Hendon, Borlase
23.11.2019 Doncaster Away League Pstpnd
30.11.2019 Wakefield Home League W 3-2 Farrar 2, Ellison
07.12.2019 East Riding Home League D 5-5 Farrar 2, McMillan, Kay, Ellison
14.12.2019
21.12.2019 Wakefield Away Friendly
28.12.2019
04.01.2020 Rotherham Home League W 4-3 McMillan, Farrar, Revel, OG
11.01.2020 Wakefield Home League L 1-2 Farrar
18.01.2020 Barnsley Home League Pstpnd
25.01.2020 Sheffield Home Michael Dale Trophy Semi Final W 2-0 Farrar 2
01.02.2020 Leeds Away League W 0-1 Ellison
08.02.2020
15.02.2020 Sheffield Home League W 5-1 Ward 2, Farrar, Ellison, Borlase
22.02.2020 East Riding Away League W 2-3 Shaw, Ward, OG
29.02.2020 Doncaster Home League D 2-2 Dunne, Borlase
07.03.2020
14.03.2020 Rotherham Away League Pstpnd
21.03.2020 Doncaster Away League Pstpnd
28.03.2020 East Riding TBC Michael Dale Trophy Final Pstpnd
04.04.2020 Rotherham Away League
11.04.2020
18.04.2020 Barnsley Home League
25.04.2020
02.05.2020
09.05.2020
16.05.2020
23.05.2020
30.05.2020
06.06.2020